Dr. Wendy Wright
Dr. Wendy L. Wright
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Wendy L. Wright

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 23 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Texas Southwestern Medical School At Dallas
  • Graduation year: 1998
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1821018201

Dr. Wendy L. Wright M.D.

Neurologist

She is located at 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Suite B6100 in Atlanta, GA 30322. Can help patients with the following: Cerebral Palsy (CP), Claudication, Mad Cow Disease, Migraine, Neuropathic Pain, Seizures. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821018201. Appointment can be made via the phone number (404) 778-3752. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Wendy Wright, being an neurologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Wendy L. Wright.

  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Amnesia
  • Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
  • Aphasia
  • Autism
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Charcot-Marie-Tooth Disease (CMT)
  • Claudication
  • Cluster Headaches
  • Complex Regional Pain Syndrome
  • Concussion
  • Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD)
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dementia
  • Double Vision
  • Dyslexia
  • Dystonia
  • Early Onset Alzheimers
  • Encephalitis
  • Encephalopathy
  • Epilepsy
  • Face Blindness
  • Fainting
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Guillain-Barre Syndrome (GBS)
  • Head Injury
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Herniated Disc
  • Huntington's Disease (HD)
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Mad Cow Disease
  • Meningitis
  • Meralgia Paresthetica
  • Migraine
  • Motion Sickness
  • Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
  • Myasthenia Gravis (MG)
  • Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
  • Nerve Damage
  • Neuropathic Pain
  • Optic Neuritis
  • PANDAS
  • Paralysis
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Peripheral Nerve Injuries
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Peripheral Neuropathy
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Polio
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Sciatica
  • Seizures
  • Stiff Person Syndrome (SPS)
  • Stroke
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tension Headache
  • Tics
  • Tinnitus
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Tremor
  • Trigeminal Neuralgia (TN)
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Testing
  • Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Wendy L. Wright is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Neurology (also registered under: Practitioner - Critical Care (intensivists)) .

Bills through: The Emory Clinic Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS SOUTHWESTERN MEDICAL SCHOOL AT DALLAS

Graduated in 1998

Affiliated practices

Spivey Station Surgery Center
7813 Spivey Station Boulevard
Jonesboro, 30236 GA
(770) 268-6000

Affiliated hospitals

EMORY UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL MIDTOWN
550 PEACHTREE STREET, NE
ATLANTA, 30308 GA
(404) 686-4411

Looking for more Neurologists?

Out of the 58 neurologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Edward John Atkins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B4404 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Russell Gore
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Woodruff Circle Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Lindsey Marie Hartsell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building B 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Beau Benjamin Bruce
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B-3600 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Jonathan D. Glass
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Alfredo D. Voloschin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1400 South Orange Avenue Orlando, 32806, FL
Dr. Akanksha Mehta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Owen B. Samuels
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B6100 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Cederic Manuel Pimentel-Farias
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Jaime Michelle Hatcher Martin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Wendy Wright affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Wendy Wright is affiliated with EMORY UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL MIDTOWN.

What conditions does Dr. Wendy Wright treat?

Dr. Wendy Wright provides treatment for Cerebral Palsy (CP), Claudication, Mad Cow Disease, Migraine, Neuropathic Pain, Seizures. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Wendy Wright?

Dr. Wendy Wright's office is located at 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Suite B6100 in Atlanta, GA 30322.

Does Dr. Wendy Wright have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Wendy Wright is affiliated with Spivey Station Surgery Center.